Quantcast
skip navigation

Hockey In Maine

Find Hockey in Your Town

Click on the letter that your town begins with (A-Z) and scroll to your town’s name and reveal the STATE program nearest you where you and your skater can build friendships and learn to skate and development hockey skills. All these programs can assist your skater to the level of your devotion, whether recreational or Tier II National competition.  

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


-A-  
Abbot - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Acton - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Addison - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Albany Township - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Albion - (Kennebec) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Alexander - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Alfred - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Allagash - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Alna - (Lincoln) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Alton - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Amherst - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Amity - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Andover - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Anson - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Appleton - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Argyle Township - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Arrowsic - (Sagadahoc) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Arundel - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Ashland - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Athens - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Atkinson - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Atlantic - (part of Swan's Island) -(Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Auburn - (Androscoggin) Auburn Youth Hockey
Augusta - (Kennebec) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Aurora - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Avon - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey


-B-
Bailey Island (part of Harpswell) - (Cumberland) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Baileyville - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Baldwin - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Bancroft - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Bangor - (Penobscot) Bangor Youth Hockey
Bar Harbor - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Bar Mills - (York) Huskies Youth Hockey
Baring Plantation - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Barnard Township - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Bass Harbor - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Bath - (Sagadahoc) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Beals - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Beaver Cove - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Beddington - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Belfast - (Waldo) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Belgrade - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Belgrade Lakes - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Belmont - (Waldo) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Benedicta Township - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Benton - (Kennebec) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Bernard - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Berwick - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Bethel - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Biddeford - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Biddeford Pool  - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Bingham - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Birch Harbor - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Blaine - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Blanchard Township - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Blue Hill - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Blue Hill Falls - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Boothbay - (Lincoln) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Boothbay Harbor - (Lincoln) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Bowdoin - (Sagadahoc) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Bowdoinham - (Sagadahoc) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Bowerbank - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Bradford - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Bradley - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Bremen - (Lincoln) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Brewer - (Penobscot) Brewer Youth Hockey
Bridgewater - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Bridgton - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Brighton Plantation - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Bristol - (Lincoln) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Brooklin - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Brooks - (Waldo) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Brooksville - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Brookton Township - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Brownfield - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Brownville - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Brownville Junction - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Brunswick - (Cumberland) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Bryant Pond - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Buckfield - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Bucksport - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Burlington - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Burnham - (Waldo) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Buxton - (York) Huskies Youth Hockey
Byron - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey

-C-
Calais - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Cambridge - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Camden - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Camp Ellis - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Canaan - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Canton - (Oxford) Lewiston Youth Hockey
Cape Elizabeth - (Cumberland) Casco Bay Youth Hockey
Cape Neddick - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Cape Porpoise - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Caratunk - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Caribou - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Carmel - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Carrabassett Valley - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Carroll Plantation - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Carthage - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Cary Plantation - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Casco - (Cumberland) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Castine - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Castle Hill - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Caswell - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Centerville Township - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Chapman - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Charleston - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Charlotte - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Chebeague Island - (Cumberland) Casco Bay Youth Hockey
Chelsea - (Kennebec) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Cherryfield - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Chester - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Chesterville - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
China - (Kennebec) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Clifton - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Clinton - (Kennebec) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Codyville Plantation - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Columbia - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Columbia Falls - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Concord Township - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Connor Township - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Cooper - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Coopers Mills - (Lincoln) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Coplin Plantation - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Corea - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Corinna - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Corinth - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Cornish - (York) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Cornville - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Costigan - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Cranberry Isles - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Crawford - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Criehaven - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Cross Lake Township - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Crouseville - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Crystal - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Cumberland - (Cumberland) Casco Bay Youth Hockey
Cushing - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Cutler - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Cyr Plantation - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey

-D-
Dallas Plantation - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Damariscotta - (Lincoln) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Danforth - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Dayton - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Deblois - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Dedham - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Deer Isle - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Denmark - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Dennistown Plantation - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Dennysville - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Detroit - (Kennebec) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Dexter - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Dixfield - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Dixmont - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Dover-Foxcroft - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Dresden - (Sagadahoc) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Drew Plantation - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Dryden (part of Wilton) - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Durham - (Androscoggin) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Dyer Brook - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey

-E-
E Township - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Eagle Lake - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
East Andover - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
East Blue Hill - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
East Boothbay - (Lincoln) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
East Corinth - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
East Dixfield - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
East Livermore - (Androscoggin) Lewiston Youth Hockey
East Machias - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
East Millinocket - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
East Orland - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
East Poland - (Androscoggin) Auburn Youth Hockey
East Vassalboro - (Kennebec) Central Maine Youth Hockey
East Waterboro - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
East Wilton - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
East Winthrop - (Kennebec) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Eastbrook - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Easton - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Eastport - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Eddington - (Penobscot) Brewer Youth Hockey
Edgecomb - (Lincoln) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Edinburg - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Edmunds Township - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Eliot - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Elliottsville Township - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Ellsworth - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Embden - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Emery Mills - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Enfield - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Etna - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Eustis - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Exeter - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference

-F-
Fairfield - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Falmouth - (Cumberland) Casco Bay Youth Hockey
Farmingdale - (Kennebec) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Farmington - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Farmington Falls - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Fayette -(Franklin) Maranacook Youth Hockey
Fletchers Landing Township - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Forest City Township - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Fort Fairfield - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Fort Kent - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Fort Kent Mills - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Frankfort - (Waldo) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Franklin - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Freedom - (Waldo) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Freeman Township - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Freeport - (Cumberland) Casco Bay Youth Hockey
Frenchboro - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Frenchville - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Friendship - (Lincoln) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Frye Island - (Cumberland) Casco Bay Youth Hockey
Fryeburg - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey

-G-
Gardiner - (Kennebec) Gardiner Youth Hockey
Garfield Plantation - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Garland - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Georgetown - (Sagadahoc) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Gilead - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Glen Cove - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Glenburn - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Glenwood Plantation - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Gorham - (Cumberland) Huskies Youth Hockey
Gouldsboro - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Grand Falls Township - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Grand Isle - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Grand Lake Stream Plantation - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Gray - (Cumberland) Casco Bay Youth Hockey
Great Pond - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Greenbush - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Greene - (Androscoggin) Lewiston Youth Hockey
Greenfield Township - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Greenville - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Greenville Junction - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Greenwood - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Guilford - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference

-H-
Hallowell - (Kennebec) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Hamlin - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Hammond - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Hampden - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Hancock - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Hanover - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Harborside - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Harmony - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Harpswell - (Cumberland) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Harrington - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Harrison - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Hartford - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Hartland - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Haynesville - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Hebron - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Hermon - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Hersey - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Herseytown Township - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Hibberts Gore - (Lincoln) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Highland Plantation - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Hinckley - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Hiram - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Hodgdon - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Holden - (Penobscot) Brewer Youth Hockey
Hollis - (Cumberland) Huskies Youth Hockey
Hope - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Houlton - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Howland - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Hudson - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Hulls Cove - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey

-I-
Indian Island Voting District - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Indian Purchase Township T3 - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Indian Purchase Township T4 - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Indian Twnshp Dstrt - (Passamaquoddy) (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Industry - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Island Falls - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Isle au Haut - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Islesboro - (Waldo) Maine Coast Skaters Association

-J-
Jackman - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Jackson - (Waldo) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Jay - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Jefferson - (Lincoln) Gardiner Youth Hockey
Jonesboro - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Jonesport - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey

-K-
Kenduskeag - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Kennebunk - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Kennebunkport - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Kents Hill - (Franklin) Maranacook Youth Hockey
Kingfield - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Kingman Township - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Kingsbury Plantation - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Kittery - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Kittery Point - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Knox - (Waldo) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Kossuth Township - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey

-L-
Lagrange - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Lake View Plantation - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Lakeville - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Lambert Lake Township - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Lamoine - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Lebanon - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Lee - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Leeds - (Androscoggin) Lewiston Youth Hockey
Levant - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Lewiston - (Androscoggin) Lewiston Youth Hockey
Lexington Township - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Liberty - (Waldo) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Lille - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Limerick - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Limestone - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Limington - (York) Huskies Youth Hockey
Lincoln - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Lincoln Center - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Lincoln Plantation - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Lincolnville - (Waldo) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Linneus - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Lisbon - (Androscoggin) Lewiston Youth Hockey
Lisbon Falls - (Androscoggin) Lewiston Youth Hockey
Litchfield - (Kennebec) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Little Deer Isle - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Littleton - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Livermore - (Androscoggin) Lewiston Youth Hockey
Livermore Falls - (Androscoggin) Lewiston Youth Hockey
Locke Mills - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Long A Township - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Long Island - (Cumberland) Casco Bay Youth Hockey
Lovell - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Lowell - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Lubec - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Ludlow - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Lyman - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey

-M-
Machias - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Machiasport - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Macwahoc Plantation - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Madawaska - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Madison - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Madrid Township - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Magalloway Plantation - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Manchester - (Kennebec) Maranacook Youth Hockey
Manset - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Mapleton - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Mariaville - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Marion Township - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Mars Hill - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Marshfield - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Masardis - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Mason Township - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Matinicus Isle Plantation - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Mattawamkeag - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Maxfield - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Mechanic Falls - (Androscoggin) Auburn Youth Hockey
Meddybemps - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Medford - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Medomak - (Lincoln) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Medway - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Mercer - (Franklin) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Merrill - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Mexico - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Milbridge - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Milford - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Millinocket - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Milo - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Milton Township - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Minot - (Androscoggin) Auburn Youth Hockey
Minturn - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Molunkus Township - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Monhegan Plantation - (Lincoln) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Monmouth - (Kennebec) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Monroe - (Waldo) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Monson - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Monticello - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Montville - (Waldo) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Moody - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Moose River - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Moro Plantation - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Morrill - (Waldo) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Moscow - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Mount Chase - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Mount Desert - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Mount Vernon - (Franklin) Maranacook Youth Hockey

-N-
Naples - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Nashville Plantation - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
New Canada - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
New Gloucester - (Androscoggin) Casco Bay Youth Hockey
New Harbor - (Lincoln) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
New Limerick - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
New Portland - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
New Sharon - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
New Sweden - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
New Vineyard - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Newburgh - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Newcastle - (Lincoln) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Newfield - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Newport - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Newry - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
No. 14 Township - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
No. 21 Township - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Nobleboro - (Lincoln) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Norridgewock - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
North Amity - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
North Berwick - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
North Brooklin - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
North Fryeburg - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
North Haven - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
North Jay - (Oxford) Lewiston Youth Hockey
North Turner - (Androscoggin) Lewiston Youth Hockey
North Whitefield - (Lincoln) Gardiner Youth Hockey
North Windham - (Cumberland) Huskies Youth Hockey
North Yarmouth - (Cumberland) Casco Bay Youth Hockey
Northeast Harbor - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Northfield - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Northport - (Waldo) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Norway - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey

-O-
Oakfield - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Oakland - (Kennebec) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Ocean Park - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Ogunquit - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Olamon - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Old Orchard Beach - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Old Town - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Oquossoc - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Orient - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Orland - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Orneville Township - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Orono - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Orrington - (Penobscot) Brewer Youth Hockey
Orrs Island - (Cumberland) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Osborn - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Otis - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Otisfield - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Otter Creek - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Owl's Head - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Oxbow Plantation - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Oxford - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey

-P-
Palermo - (Waldo) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Palmyra - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Paris - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Parkman - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Parsonsfield - (York) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Passadumkeag - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Passamaquoddy Indian Township - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Patten - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Peaks Island - (Cumberland) Casco Bay Youth Hockey
Pejepscot - (Sagadahoc) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Pemaquid - (Lincoln) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Pembroke - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Penobscot - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Penobscot Indian Island - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Perham - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Perkins Township (Fr) - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Perkins Township (Sag) - (Sagadahoc) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Perry - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Peru - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Phillips - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Phippsburg - (Sagadahoc) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Pittsfield - (Kennebec) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Pittston - (Kennebec) Gardiner Youth Hockey
Plaisted (part of Eagle Lake) - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Pleasant Point - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Pleasant Ridge Plantation - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Plymouth - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Poland - (Androscoggin) Auburn Youth Hockey
Poland Spring - (Androscoggin) Auburn Youth Hockey
Portage Lake - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Porter - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Portland - (Cumberland) Casco Bay Youth Hockey
Pownal - (Cumberland) Casco Bay Youth Hockey
Prentiss Township - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Presque Isle - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Princeton - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Prospect - (Waldo) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Prospect Harbor - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey

-Q-
Quimby - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey

-R-
Randolph - (Kennebec) Gardiner Youth Hockey
Rangeley - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Rangeley Plantation - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Raymond - (Cumberland) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Readfield - (Franklin) Maranacook Youth Hockey
Reed Plantation - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Richmond - (Sagadahoc) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Ripley - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Robbinston - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Robinhood (Sagadahoc) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Rockland - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Rockport - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Rockwood Strip T1 - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Rockwood Strip T2 - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Rome - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Roque Bluffs - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Round Pond - (Lincoln) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Roxbury - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Rumford - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Rumford Center - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Rumford Point - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey

-S-
Sabattus - (Androscoggin) Lewiston Youth Hockey
Saco - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Salem Township - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Sandy River Plantation - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Sanford - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Sangerville - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Sargentville - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Scarborough - (Cumberland) Huskies Youth Hockey
Seal Cove - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Searsmont - (Waldo) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Searsport - (Waldo) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Sebago - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Sebec - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Seboeis Plantation - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Seboomook Township - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Sedgwick - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Shapleigh - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Sheridan - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Sherman - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Sherman Mills - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Sherman Station - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Shirley - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Sidney - (Kennebec) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Silver Ridge Township - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Sinclair (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Skowhegan - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Smithfield - (Franklin) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Smyrna - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Smyrna Mills - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Soldier Pond - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Solon - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Somerville - (Lincoln) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Sorrento - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
South Berwick - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
South Bristol - (Lincoln) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
South Casco - (Cumberland) Western Maine Youth Hockey
South China - (Kennebec) Central Maine Youth Hockey
South Freeport - (Cumberland) Casco Bay Youth Hockey
South Gardiner - (Kennebec) Gardiner Youth Hockey
South Harpswell - (Cumberland) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
South Hiram - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
South Paris - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
South Portland - (Cumberland) Casco Bay Youth Hockey
South Thomaston - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
South Waterboro - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
South Windham - (Cumberland) Huskies Youth Hockey
Southport - (Lincoln) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Southwest Harbor - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Springfield - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Springvale - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Spruce Head - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
St. Agatha - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
St. Albans - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
St. David - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
St. Francis - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
St. George - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
St. John Plantation - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Stacyville - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Standish - (Cumberland) Huskies Youth Hockey
Starks - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Steep Falls - (Cumberland) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Stetson - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Steuben - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Stillwater - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Stockholm - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Stockton Springs - (Waldo) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Stoneham - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Stonington - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Stow - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Stratton (part of Eustis) - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Strong - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Sullivan - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Summit Township - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Sumner - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Sunset (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Surry - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Swan's Island - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Swanville - (Waldo) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Sweden - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey

-T-
Talmadge - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Temple - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Tenants Harbor - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
The Forks Plantation - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Thomaston - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Thorndike - (Waldo) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Topsfield - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Topsham - (Sagadahoc) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Tremont - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Trenton - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Trescott Township - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Troy - (Waldo) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Turner - (Androscoggin) Lewiston Youth Hockey
Turner Center - (Androscoggin) Lewiston Youth Hockey
Twombly Township - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference

-U-
Union - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Unity - (Waldo) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Unity Township - (Kennebec) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Upper Frenchville - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Upton - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey

-V-
Van Buren - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Vanceboro - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Vassalboro - (Kennebec) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Veazie - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Verona Island - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Vienna - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Vinalhaven - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association

-W-
Wade - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Waite - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Waldo - (Waldo) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Waldoboro - (Lincoln) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Wales - (Androscoggin) Lewiston Youth Hockey
Wallagrass - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Waltham - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Warren - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Washburn - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Washington - (Lincoln) Maine Coast Skaters Association
Washington Township - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Waterboro - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Waterford - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Waterville - (Kennebec) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Wayne - (Franklin) Maranacook Youth Hockey
Webster Plantation - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Weeks Mills - (Kennebec) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Weld - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Wellington - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Wells - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
Wesley - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
West Baldwin - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
West Bath - (Sagadahoc) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
West Bethel - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
West Enfield - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
West Forks Plantation - (Somerset) Central Maine Youth Hockey
West Gardiner - (Kennebec) Gardiner Youth Hockey
West Lebanon - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
West Minot - (Androscoggin) Auburn Youth Hockey
West Paris - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
West Peru - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
West Rockport - (Knox) Maine Coast Skaters Association
West Scarborough - (Cumberland) Huskies Youth Hockey
West Sullivan - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
West Sumner - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
West Tremont - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Westbrook - (Cumberland) Huskies Youth Hockey
Westfield - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Westmanland - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Weston - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Westport Island - (Lincoln) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Whitefield - (Lincoln) Gardiner Youth Hockey
Whiting - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Whitney Township - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Whitneyville - (Washington) Southern Aroostook Hockey
Willimantic - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Wilton - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Windham - (Cumberland) Huskies Youth Hockey
Windsor - (Lincoln) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Winn - (Penobscot) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Winslow - (Kennebec) Central Maine Youth Hockey
Winter Harbor - (Hancock) Brewer Youth Hockey
Winterport - (Waldo) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Winterville Plantation - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Winthrop - (Kennebec) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Wiscasset - (Lincoln) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Woodland - (Aroostook) Presque Isle Minor Hockey
Woodstock - (Oxford) Western Maine Youth Hockey
Woodville - (Piscataquis) Penobscot Valley Hockey Conference
Woolwich - (Sagadahoc) Mid Coast Youth Hockey
Wyman Township - (Franklin) Kennebec Youth Hockey
Wytopitlock - (Aroostook) Southern Aroostook Hockey

-Y-
Yarmouth - (Cumberland) Casco Bay Youth Hockey
York - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
York Beach - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey
York Harbor - (York) Biddeford Youth Hockey